Monroe County  »  14609  »  Wyndham Rd  »  71 Wyndham Rd

71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.200-4-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/23/2021
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,783

Lot & Building Information for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,734
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 69 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 69
Depth 135
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,734 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,000, the tax amount paid for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $6,782.

When was 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 07/23/2021 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2021 $175,000
12/07/2007 $113,700
01/23/2006 $114,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
12/07/2007 - D
12/07/2007 - R
Deed
01/23/2006 - D
01/24/2006 - R
Deed
08/06/2002 - D
09/11/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,783
Market value $266,700
Assessed value $224,000

Assessment History for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,500 $224,000 30.2803 $6,783 -11.36%
2024 $224,000 $224,000 34.16 $7,652 +31.72%
2023 $193,600 $151,000 38.47 $5,809 -10.26%
2022 $171,600 $151,000 42.87 $6,473 -1.88%
2021 $165,900 $151,000 43.69 $6,597 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Wyndham Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.49
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.49
Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 0.82
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.94
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.94

Nearest middle schools

East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.96
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.28
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.68
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.73
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.81

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.88
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.91
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.25
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 2.29