Monroe County  »  14609  »  Teakwood Dr  »  12 Teakwood Dr

12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.370-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/20/1996
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,239

Lot & Building Information for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,230
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 75
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 1,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14609?

12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $166,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/1996 $125,000

Title Documents for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/1996 - D
03/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,239
Market value $166,700
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,200 $140,000 30.2803 $4,239 -11.36%
2024 $140,000 $140,000 34.16 $4,782 +15.11%
2023 $138,500 $108,000 38.47 $4,155 -10.26%
2022 $122,727 $108,000 42.87 $4,630 -20.97%
2021 $147,400 $134,100 43.69 $5,859 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 12 Teakwood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Chadwell Rd, Rochester 1,453 07/16/2002 $77,500
22 Teakwood Dr, Rochester 1,056 12/11/2024 $180,000
119 Chadwell Rd, Rochester 1,456 12/16/2022 $259,999
135 Chadwell Rd, Rochester 1,378 06/30/2011 $114,900
85 Keswick Rd, Rochester 1,408 02/10/2023 $175,000
86 Tottenham Rd, Rochester 1,908 08/06/1998 $1
77 Keswick Rd, Rochester 1,624 12/03/2007 $1
265 Wyndham Rd, Rochester 1,320 09/22/2010 $130,010
115 Suellen Dr, Rochester 1,248 04/13/2012 $129,900