130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.450-1-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $111,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,391 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 864 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1955 and has a total of 864 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $112,000, the tax amount paid for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 is $3,391.
When was 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 01/19/2022 for $111,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,391 |
| Market value | $133,300 |
| Assessed value | $112,000 |
Assessment History for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121,700 | $112,000 | 30.2803 | $3,391 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $112,000 | $112,000 | 34.16 | $3,826 | +36.80% |
| 2023 | $93,200 | $72,700 | 38.47 | $2,797 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $82,600 | $72,700 | 42.87 | $3,117 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $79,900 | $72,700 | 43.69 | $3,176 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.42 |
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.42 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.79 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.90 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.04 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.79 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.04 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Franklin Upper School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 969 | 1.16 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 130 Taft Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 301 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 1,198 | 08/31/1993 | $82,000 |
| 259 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 1,174 | 09/06/2024 | $185,000 |
| 185 Taft Ave, Rochester | 2,364 | 03/30/2018 | |
| 184 Clark Ave, Rochester | 1,619 | 10/27/2021 | $102,000 |
| 198 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 842 | 02/27/2009 | $61,000 |
| 201 Taft Ave, Rochester | 1,365 | 04/12/1993 | $77,000 |
| 289 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 1,744 | 09/07/1998 | $60,000 |
| 191 Taft Ave, Rochester | 1,134 | 04/28/2004 | $58,965 |
| 311 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 1,088 | 04/08/2019 | $99,999 |
| 212 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 1,868 | 10/07/2024 | $25,000 |
| 190 Clark Ave, Rochester | 768 | 11/26/2018 | $67,790 |
| 206 Clark Ave, Rochester | 1,356 | 10/18/2013 | $1 |
| 181 Taft Ave, Rochester | |||
| 180 Clark Ave, Rochester | 1,428 | 03/21/2013 | $66,000 |
| 228 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 1,275 | 10/15/2019 | $72,899 |
| 220 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 1,040 | 07/30/2007 | $75,106 |
| 275 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 936 | 06/12/2006 | $70,500 |
| 265 Knapp Ave, Rochester | 1,046 | ||
| 127 Clark Ave, Rochester | 1,216 | ||
| 200 Clark Ave, Rochester | 864 | 06/01/2018 | $89,900 |