Monroe County  »  14609  »  Pardee Rd  »  123 Pardee Rd

123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Pardee Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.70-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/15/2015
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,966

Lot & Building Information for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 270
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Pardee Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,000, the tax amount paid for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $4,965.

When was 123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 04/15/2015 for $105,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2015 $105,000
07/01/1999 $92,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
07/01/1999 - D
07/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,966
Market value $195,200
Assessed value $164,000

Assessment History for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,300 $164,000 30.2803 $4,966 -11.36%
2024 $164,000 $164,000 34.16 $5,602 +22.37%
2023 $152,600 $119,000 38.47 $4,578 -10.26%
2022 $135,200 $119,000 42.87 $5,102 -1.88%
2021 $130,800 $119,000 43.69 $5,199 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Pardee Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.25
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.25
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.27
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.27
Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.56
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.81
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.08
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.43
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.47

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.47
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.81
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.82