Monroe County  »  14609  »  Whitby Rd  »  95 Whitby Rd

95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Whitby Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.70-2-58.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/28/2005
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,679

Lot & Building Information for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,220
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Whitby Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,000, the tax amount paid for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,238.

When was 95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 07/28/2005 for $100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2005 $100,000
04/30/1996 $86,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
Deed
04/30/1996 - D
04/30/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,238
Current property tax $4,679
Market value $206,000
Assessed value $173,000

Assessment History for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,000 $173,000 30.2803 $5,238 -11.36%
2024 $173,000 $173,000 34.16 $5,910 +22.21%
2023 $161,200 $125,700 38.47 $4,836 -10.26%
2022 $142,800 $125,700 42.87 $5,389 -1.88%
2021 $138,100 $125,700 43.69 $5,492 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Whitby Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.38
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.38
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.38
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.38
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.75
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.84
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.25
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.50
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.51

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.51
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.85
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.87
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 2.15