57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 107.70-3-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $147,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,663 |
Lot & Building Information for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,369 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester
- • Improvements for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester
57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,369 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, NY 14609 is $4,663.
When was 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 09/24/2020 for $147,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,663 |
| Market value | $183,300 |
| Assessed value | $154,000 |
Assessment History for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167,400 | $154,000 | 30.2803 | $4,663 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 34.16 | $5,261 | +9.92% |
| 2023 | $159,500 | $124,400 | 38.47 | $4,786 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $141,400 | $124,400 | 42.87 | $5,333 | +11.27% |
| 2021 | $120,500 | $109,700 | 43.69 | $4,793 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Cliffordale Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 0.37 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.43 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.43 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.83 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.91 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.32 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 1.50 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.50 |
Nearest high schools