New York City  »  11356  »  Dalian CT  »  11472-11474 Dalian CT

114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court
Secondary address 114-72 Dalian CT
Neighborhood College Point
Zip code 11356
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04019-0160

Sales & Tax Overview for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

Purchase date 08/08/2003
Purchase price $626,224
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,643

Lot & Building Information for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

Lot sq. ft. 1,400
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 70 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 3,200
Building dimensions 20 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Town house
Building material Cinder block
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2001
Nearest wide street 14 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.37 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 114-72 Dalian CT, College Point, NY 11356

About 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356?

114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,020, the tax amount paid for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356 is $5,598. For the next year, the tax amount for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356 is estimated at $5,643.

When was 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356 last sold and what was the last sale price?

114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356 was last sold in 08/08/2003 for $626,224.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356
Find out who owns 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2003 $626,224

Title Documents for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2015 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015031700087001)
11/24/2003 - D
02/18/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003121202049001)
08/08/2003 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003091600553003)
08/08/2003 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003091600553002)
08/08/2003 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
(2003091600553001)
06/23/2003 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2003091600553004)
05/23/2001 - R Sundry Agreement
(4450007673645)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

Access detailed property tax data for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, NY 11356. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,599
Estimated property tax: $5,643
Tax assessor's market value: $1,367,000
Assessed value: $82,020
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,367,000 $82,020 $28,214 19.843% $11,761 $5,599 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,245,000 $74,700 $26,617 20.085% $11,231 $5,346 +6.57%
2023/24 $1,291,000 $77,460 $24,975 20.085% $10,595 $5,016 +5.45%
2022/23 $1,245,000 $74,700 $23,423 20.309% $10,107 $4,757 -50.69%
2021/22 $1,332,000 $79,920 $48,326 19.963% $9,935 $9,647 -4.46%

Permits for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point

The complete history of permits filed for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/28/2003 New building
01/10/2003 New building
09/16/2002 New building
01/28/2001 New building
12/18/2000 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 114-72 - 114-74 Dalian Court, College Point with a free account.
Sign up

College Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of College Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in College Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$718,000
-3.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-13.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.35
View subway map