Monroe County  »  14609  »  Empire Blvd  »  430 Empire Blvd

430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.70-3-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 04/19/2019
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,196

Lot & Building Information for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 5,893
Total sqft 7,219
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 5,893 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609?

430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $833,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2019 $700,000
10/05/2012 $1
12/27/1994 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2019 - D
04/19/2019 - R
Deed
10/05/2012 - D
10/05/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/27/1994 - D
12/28/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,196
Market value $833,300
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $760,900 $700,000 30.2803 $21,196 -11.36%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 34.16 $23,912 +61.53%
2023 $493,300 $384,800 38.47 $14,803 -10.26%
2022 $437,300 $384,800 42.87 $16,496 -1.88%
2021 $422,900 $384,800 43.69 $16,812 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 430 Empire Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Vayo St, Rochester 1,800 01/16/2025 $150,000
389 Helendale Rd, Rochester 1,317 12/06/2024 $190,000
32 Eastview Ave, Rochester 1,298 09/25/2020 $110,500
421 Helendale Rd, Rochester 1,296 03/25/1993 $55,000
26 Eastview Ave, Rochester 1,316 12/18/2023 $1
265 Empire Blvd, Rochester 1,567 05/18/2022 $190,000
130 Harwick Rd, Rochester 1,723 09/24/2019 $119,900
65 Vayo St, Rochester 1,222 08/11/2015 $110,000
61 Vayo St, Rochester 1,456 04/11/2018 $125,000