Monroe County  »  14609  »  Falstaff Rd  »  20 Falstaff Rd

20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.100-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester

Current property tax $1,976

Lot & Building Information for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 2 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 2
Depth 120
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,255.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,256
Current property tax $1,976
Market value $88,700
Assessed value $74,500

Assessment History for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $81,000 $74,500 30.2803 $2,256 -11.36%
2024 $74,500 $74,500 34.16 $2,545 +47.01%
2023 $57,700 $45,000 38.47 $1,731 -10.26%
2022 $51,100 $45,000 42.87 $1,929 -1.88%
2021 $49,500 $45,000 43.69 $1,966 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Falstaff Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.42
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.42
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.42
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.42
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.75
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.79
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.88
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.03

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.79
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.14
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.80
School Of The Arts 4 Public 7-12 1,066 1.80
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.88