Monroe County  »  14609  »  Culver Pkwy  »  449 Culver Pkwy

449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.110-5-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 03/13/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,420

Lot & Building Information for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,580
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 120
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609?

449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,000, the tax amount paid for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,420.

When was 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 03/13/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2024 $1
06/06/2016 $130,000
09/24/2004 $102,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
06/06/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
Deed
09/24/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
Deed
07/07/2003 - D
07/11/2003 - R
Deed
09/09/2002 - D
09/16/2002 - R
Deed
07/26/1996 - D
08/12/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,420
Market value $213,100
Assessed value $179,000

Assessment History for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,600 $179,000 30.2803 $5,420 -11.36%
2024 $179,000 $179,000 34.16 $6,115 +21.98%
2023 $167,100 $130,300 38.47 $5,013 -10.26%
2022 $148,100 $130,300 42.87 $5,586 -1.88%
2021 $143,200 $130,300 43.69 $5,693 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 449 Culver Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.27
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.27
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.48
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.48
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.05
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.17
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.20
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.35

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.17
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.56
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.71
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 2.11