Monroe County  »  14609  »  Laurelton Rd  »  667 Laurelton Rd

667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.110-4-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $182,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,662

Lot & Building Information for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,345
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,345 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,000, the tax amount paid for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,662.

When was 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 09/10/2021 for $182,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $182,000
09/18/2015 $123,000
07/06/2005 $97,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deed
09/18/2015 - D
09/18/2015 - R
Deed
07/06/2005 - D
07/07/2005 - R
Deed
07/28/2000 - D
07/28/2000 - R
Deed
05/04/1998 - D
05/05/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,662
Market value $222,600
Assessed value $187,000

Assessment History for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,300 $187,000 30.2803 $5,662 -11.36%
2024 $187,000 $187,000 34.16 $6,388 +54.32%
2023 $137,900 $107,600 38.47 $4,139 -4.87%
2022 $115,300 $101,500 42.87 $4,351 -1.88%
2021 $111,500 $101,500 43.69 $4,435 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.17
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.17
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.58
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.58
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.09
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.28
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.29
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.30
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.34

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.28
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.66
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.75
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 2.19
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 2.31

Neighbors for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 667 Laurelton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
528 Hurstbourne Rd, Rochester 12/27/2019 $4,000
532 Culver Pkwy, Rochester 1,164 10/29/2004 $82,000
528 Culver Pkwy, Rochester 1,440 04/11/2018 $86,250
635 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,306 10/23/2013 $83,000
631 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,741 11/19/2019 $125,000
462 Spencer Rd, Rochester 1,660 04/15/2004 $1
659 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,472 08/06/2014 $133,000
369 Falstaff Rd, Rochester 910 12/13/2017 $109,900
520 Hurstbourne Rd, Rochester 1,875 11/20/2020 $157,000
448 Spencer Rd, Rochester 1,365 11/14/2012 $1
641 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,624 06/01/2009 $125,000
685 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,172 09/13/2002 $69,600
621 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,552 08/28/2012 $117,500
318 Hurstbourne Rd, Rochester 2,094 08/10/2011 $1
454 Spencer Rd, Rochester 1,309 09/30/2020 $157,000
673 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,588 12/17/2007 $115,000
474 Spencer Rd, Rochester 866 03/06/2017
653 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,465 10/23/2017 $141,000
468 Spencer Rd, Rochester 1,329 05/27/2016 $88,000
647 Laurelton Rd, Rochester 1,442 02/13/2007 $118,000