Monroe County  »  14609  »  Hurstbourne Rd  »  131 Hurstbourne Rd

131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.110-10-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester

Current property tax $5,233

Lot & Building Information for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,664
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 113
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,300, the tax amount paid for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,792.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,793
Current property tax $5,233
Market value $227,700
Assessed value $191,300

Assessment History for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,900 $191,300 30.2803 $5,793 -11.36%
2024 $191,300 $191,300 34.16 $6,535 +11.76%
2023 $194,900 $152,000 38.47 $5,847 -10.26%
2022 $172,700 $152,000 42.87 $6,516 -1.88%
2021 $167,000 $152,000 43.69 $6,641 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Hurstbourne Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.35
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.35
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.38
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.38
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.79
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.86
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.00
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.05

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.86
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.23
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.82
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.89