Monroe County  »  14609  »  Laurelton Rd  »  767 Laurelton Rd

767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 107.120-1-33.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/02/2014
Sale price $128,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,920

Lot & Building Information for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,998
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 120
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,000, the tax amount paid for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $6,479.

When was 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 09/02/2014 for $128,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2014 $128,000
05/19/1998 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2014 - D
09/03/2014 - R
Deed
05/19/1998 - D
05/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,480
Current property tax $5,920
Market value $254,800
Assessed value $214,000

Assessment History for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,600 $214,000 30.2803 $6,480 -11.36%
2024 $214,000 $214,000 34.16 $7,310 +33.91%
2023 $181,900 $141,900 38.47 $5,459 -10.26%
2022 $161,300 $141,900 42.87 $6,083 -1.88%
2021 $155,900 $141,900 43.69 $6,200 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 Laurelton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.11
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 0.11
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.67
School 52 Frank Fowler Dow 3 Public PK, K-6 315 0.67
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.21
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.34
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.36
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.38
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.45

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.38
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.73
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.76