Monroe County  »  8 Old Brook Trl

8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 215.20-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 09/28/2020
Sale price $242,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,310

Lot & Building Information for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 2,171
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 183 ft X 267 ft
Frontage 183
Depth 267
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Honeoye Falls-Lima

Other Property Data for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,171 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $6,309.

When was 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 09/28/2020 for $242,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2020 $242,000
06/28/1999 $181,500
09/15/1997 $172,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Deed
06/28/1999 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Deed
09/15/1997 - D
09/16/1997 - R
Deed
01/26/1996 - D
01/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,310
Market value $378,200
Assessed value $230,700

Assessment History for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,100 $230,700 27.351 $6,310 +3.92%
2024 $339,300 $230,700 26.32 $6,072 -10.26%
2023 $295,800 $230,700 29.33 $6,766 -13.68%
2022 $248,100 $230,700 33.98 $7,839 -1.99%
2021 $242,800 $230,700 34.67 $7,998 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 3.64
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 4.45
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 4.53
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 5.15
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 5.26

Nearest middle schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 3.68
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.40
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 4.93
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.10
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 6.19

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 3.86
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.62
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.53