Monroe County  »  3179 Rush Mendon Rd

3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 215.30-1-7.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 07/08/1997
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,871

Lot & Building Information for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 2,627
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 101.38
Lot dimensions 1,945 ft X 3,292 ft
Frontage 1,945
Depth 3,292
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

How many sq. ft. does 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 has a total of 2,627 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $983,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/1997 $170,000

Title Documents for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/1997 - D
07/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,411
Current property tax $10,871
Market value $983,600
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $967,700 $600,000 27.351 $16,411 +3.92%
2024 $882,400 $600,000 26.32 $15,792 -10.26%
2023 $769,200 $600,000 29.33 $17,598 -13.68%
2022 $645,200 $600,000 33.98 $20,388 -1.99%
2021 $631,600 $600,000 34.67 $20,802 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,039
Median age 42.4
Average household income $161,216
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 3,394
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $308,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 3179 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 3,214 01/27/2018 $1
14 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,366 01/14/2014 $260,000
3335 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,365 01/08/2008 $274,000
16 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,343 07/16/2013 $245,000
8 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,437 01/24/1997 $170,000
120 Stoney Lonesome Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,206 08/16/2005 $1
3483 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,865
3247 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 5,851 10/16/2009 $2,100,000