14 Shone Circle, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information
14 Shone Circle, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Shone Circle, Mendon |
| Zip code | 14506 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Mendon |
| Parcel ID | 216.10-1-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon
| Property tax | $1,660 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 2.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 25 ft X 636 ft |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Depth | 636 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Honeoye Falls-Lima |
Other Property Data for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon
- • Improvements for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Shone Circle, Mendon
The current market value is $99,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,660 |
| Market value | $99,500 |
| Assessed value | $60,700 |
Assessment History for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,900 | $60,700 | 27.351 | $1,660 | +3.92% |
| 2024 | $89,300 | $60,700 | 26.32 | $1,598 | -10.26% |
| 2023 | $77,800 | $60,700 | 29.33 | $1,780 | -13.68% |
| 2022 | $65,300 | $60,700 | 33.98 | $2,063 | -1.99% |
| 2021 | $63,900 | $60,700 | 34.67 | $2,104 | -1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Shone Circle, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 3.99 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 4.33 |
| Manor Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 2-5 | 607 | 4.42 |
| Victor Primary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 711 | 5.10 |
| Victor Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 919 | 5.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-9 | 470 | 4.38 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 4.43 |
| Victor Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 658 | 5.10 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 5.20 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 6.11 |
Nearest high schools