Monroe County  »  14506  »  Rush Mendon Rd  »  3830 Rush Mendon Rd

3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.20-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Property tax $5,932

Lot & Building Information for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Building sqft 3,525
Total sqft 4,575
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.65
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 577 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 200
Depth 577
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

• • Improvements for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

How many square feet does 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 has a total of 3,525 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506?

3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $355,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,932
Market value $355,600
Assessed value $216,900

Assessment History for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,800 $216,900 27.351 $5,932 +3.92%
2024 $319,000 $216,900 26.32 $5,709 -10.26%
2023 $278,100 $216,900 29.33 $6,362 -13.68%
2022 $233,200 $216,900 33.98 $7,370 -1.99%
2021 $228,300 $216,900 34.67 $7,520 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 923
Median age 52.8
Average household income $180,368
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 416
Owner occupied units 89.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Here are the neighbors for 3830 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,492 03/24/2017 $345,000
12 Shone Cir, Mendon 4,585 07/30/2019 $490,000
14 Shone Cir, Mendon
11 Shone Cir, Mendon 2,965 08/31/2004 $494,919
1369 Pitts Mendon Rd, Mendon 6,898 08/18/2011 $300,000
9 Shone Cir, Mendon
7 Shone Cir, Mendon 3,836 08/17/2018 $465,000
1371 Pitts Mendon Rd, Mendon 4,100 12/22/2022 $192,000
3857 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon
3 Assembly Dr, Mendon 9,000 02/28/2003 $425,000
217 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,342 04/16/1999 $185,000