Monroe County  »  14559  »  Marli Way  »  110 Marli Way

110 Marli Way, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

110 Marli Way, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Marli Way, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Marli Way, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 102.20-1-20.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport

Current property tax $8,048

Lot & Building Information for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,210
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 1.62
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Marli Way, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport, NY 14559?

110 Marli Way, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Marli Way, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $8,865.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,866
Current property tax $8,048
Market value $363,600
Assessed value $360,000

Assessment History for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,000 $360,000 24.6266 $8,866 +82.71%
2024 $242,300 $167,200 29.02 $4,852 -10.40%
2023 $203,900 $167,200 32.39 $5,416 -13.09%
2022 $179,800 $167,200 37.27 $6,232 -1.58%
2021 $170,600 $167,200 37.87 $6,332 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Marli Way, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 0.74
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 0.74
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 0.88
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 0.88
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.04

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 0.69
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.30
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.67
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.97
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.06

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 0.57
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 1.30
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.92
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.97