Monroe County  »  14559  »  Vroom Rd  »  1308 Vroom Rd

1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 101.40-4-4.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

Sale date 04/30/2001
Sale price $182,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,915

Lot & Building Information for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,918
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.36
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,400, the tax amount paid for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $7,914.

When was 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 04/30/2001 for $182,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2001 $182,500
08/05/1998 $18,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2001 - D
05/01/2001 - R
Deed
08/05/1998 - D
09/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,915
Market value $324,600
Assessed value $321,400

Assessment History for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,400 $321,400 24.6266 $7,915 +14.17%
2024 $346,200 $238,900 29.02 $6,933 -10.40%
2023 $291,300 $238,900 32.39 $7,738 -13.09%
2022 $256,900 $238,900 37.27 $8,904 -1.58%
2021 $243,800 $238,900 37.87 $9,047 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.20
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 2.31
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 2.31
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.42
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.42

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.20
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.51
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.62
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.78
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 6.07

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.71
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.78
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.02
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 6.00
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 6.40

Neighbors for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 1308 Vroom Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1316 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,680 06/22/2010 $126,000
1306 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,672 10/23/2024 $1
110 Marli Way, Spencerport 2,210
2523 Union St, Spencerport 1,512 07/27/2021
10 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 1,861 08/23/2012 $160,000
1314 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,930 11/25/1997 $162,500
30 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport 2,256 05/09/2018 $184,999
2 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 1,572 07/05/2006 $130,000
1318 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,934
1304 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 02/24/2003 $24,000
6 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 2,574 12/27/2007 $1
20 Ogden Center Rd, Spencerport
4 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 1,626 10/01/2001 $129,000
2533 Union St, Spencerport
349 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,744 09/08/2022 $1
1310 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,812 03/15/1993 $117,500
8 Sheldon Dr, Spencerport 1,740 08/03/2006 $1
120 Marli Way, Spencerport 1,792 05/26/2017 $229,900
347 Gillett Rd, Spencerport 1,596
199 Chambers St, Spencerport 2,029 06/09/2016 $1