Monroe County  »  14624  »  Union Pointe Dr  »  5 Union Pointe Dr

5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 116.20-3-8.700

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

Property tax $11,082

Lot & Building Information for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,710
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.08
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $11,081.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,082
Market value $454,500
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,400 $555,400 24.6266 $13,678 +57.11%
2024 $434,800 $300,000 29.02 $8,706 -10.40%
2023 $365,900 $300,000 32.39 $9,717 -13.09%
2022 $322,600 $300,000 37.27 $11,181 -1.58%
2021 $306,100 $300,000 37.87 $11,361 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.97
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.18
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.22
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.22
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 2.75

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.97
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.18
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.94
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.39
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.83

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.55
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.95
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.39
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.79
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 5.38

Neighbors for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 5 Union Pointe Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2826 Union St, Rochester 2,296 03/25/2022 $210,000
19 Lorric Ln, Spencerport 2,482 08/11/1994 $219,479
1556 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,624 02/10/2000 $94,000
1566 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,880 08/07/2018 $110,000
7 Widger Rd, Spencerport 3,002
372 Whittier Rd, Spencerport 1,036
21 Widger Rd, Spencerport 2,191 08/20/1993 $224,900
1568 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,760 11/19/2015 $75,000
628 Whittier Rd, Spencerport 1,673 04/28/2004 $1
612 Whittier Rd, Spencerport 1,736 04/24/2014 $172,800
2828 Union St, Rochester 2,372 08/05/2010 $120,000
1560 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 2,252 05/06/2022 $270,000
1558 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,746 09/30/2015 $120,000
29 Widger Rd, Spencerport 2,544 02/23/2001
1562 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,336 11/01/2013 $120,000
2 Union Pointe Dr, Rochester 2,184 05/19/1997 $1
11 Widger Rd, Spencerport 3,061 01/12/2021 $350,000
3 Union Pointe Dr, Rochester 2,004 08/03/2009 $255,000