Monroe County  »  14624  »  Union St  »  2877 Union St

2877 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2877 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2877 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2877 Union Street, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 116.40-1-47.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 2877 Union Street, Rochester

Property tax $401

Lot & Building Information for 2877 Union Street, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.07
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2877 Union Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2877 Union Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2877 Union Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 2877 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $17,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2877 Union Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2877 Union Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2877 Union Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2877 Union Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2877 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $401
Market value $17,500
Assessed value $17,300

Assessment History for 2877 Union Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2877 Union Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,300 $17,300 23.1666 $401 +191.48%
2024 $7,200 $5,000 27.5 $138 -12.67%
2023 $6,100 $5,000 31.49 $157 -9.54%
2022 $5,400 $5,000 34.81 $174 -4.60%
2021 $5,100 $5,000 36.49 $182 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2877 Union Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2877 Union Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.62
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.72
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.76
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.76
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 3.11

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.62
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.72
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.32
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.73
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.22

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.10
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.34
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.73