2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 117.30-4-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/25/2008 |
| Sale price | $167,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,526 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,332 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester
2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $344,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,987.
When was 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/25/2008 for $167,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,988 |
| Current property tax | $7,526 |
| Market value | $348,300 |
| Assessed value | $344,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344,800 | $344,800 | 23.1666 | $7,988 | +50.66% |
| 2024 | $279,400 | $192,800 | 27.5 | $5,302 | -12.67% |
| 2023 | $235,100 | $192,800 | 31.49 | $6,071 | -9.54% |
| 2022 | $207,300 | $192,800 | 34.81 | $6,711 | -4.60% |
| 2021 | $196,700 | $192,800 | 36.49 | $7,035 | -3.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Tyler Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.01 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.40 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 2.41 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 3.13 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.64 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.42 |