Monroe County  »  14624  »  Davey Cres  »  14 Davey Cres

14 Davey Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

14 Davey Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Davey Cres, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Davey Cres, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 117.30-3-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester

Current property tax $4,254

Lot & Building Information for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester

Building sqft 1,748
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester

• • Improvements for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Davey Cres, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester, NY 14624?

14 Davey Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Davey Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,833.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,833
Current property tax $4,254
Market value $254,300
Assessed value $251,800

Assessment History for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,800 $251,800 23.1666 $5,833 +40.39%
2024 $219,000 $151,100 27.5 $4,155 -12.67%
2023 $184,300 $151,100 31.49 $4,758 -9.54%
2022 $162,500 $151,100 34.81 $5,260 -4.60%
2021 $154,200 $151,100 36.49 $5,514 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Davey Cres, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.24
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.49
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.64
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.65
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.65

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.24
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.64
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.05
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.58
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.18

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.93
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.03
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.58