Monroe County  »  14624  »  Forest Meadow Trl  »  77 Forest Meadow Trl

77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 117.40-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Sale date 06/20/2003
Sale price $154,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,663

Lot & Building Information for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,780
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624?

77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,200, the tax amount paid for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,171.

When was 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/20/2003 for $154,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2003 $154,900

Title Documents for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2003 - D
06/20/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,171
Current property tax $6,663
Market value $294,100
Assessed value $291,200

Assessment History for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,200 $291,200 24.6266 $7,171 +36.08%
2024 $263,200 $181,600 29.02 $5,270 -10.40%
2023 $221,500 $181,600 32.39 $5,882 -13.09%
2022 $195,300 $181,600 37.27 $6,768 -1.58%
2021 $185,300 $181,600 37.87 $6,877 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.37
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 2.03
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.10
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.10
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.45

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.45
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.94
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.96
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.49
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.58

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.89
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.91
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.49
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.58
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.59