Monroe County  »  14624  »  Forest Meadow Trl  »  3 Forest Meadow Trl

3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 117.40-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Sale date 04/05/2000
Sale price $108,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,031

Lot & Building Information for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,630
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624?

3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,630 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,538.

When was 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 04/05/2000 for $108,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2000 $108,000
05/24/1996 $111,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
05/24/1996 - D
05/28/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,538
Current property tax $6,031
Market value $268,200
Assessed value $265,500

Assessment History for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,500 $265,500 24.6266 $6,538 +48.52%
2024 $219,900 $151,700 29.02 $4,402 -10.40%
2023 $185,000 $151,700 32.39 $4,914 -13.09%
2022 $163,100 $151,700 37.27 $5,654 -1.58%
2021 $154,800 $151,700 37.87 $5,745 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.21
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.81
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.28
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.28
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.43

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.47
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.86
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.18
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.40
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.59

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.84
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.11
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.40
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.59
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.80