Monroe County  »  14624  »  Forest Meadow Trl  »  97 Forest Meadow Trl

97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 117.40-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Sale date 02/14/2020
Sale price $151,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,132

Lot & Building Information for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,176
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624?

97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,100, the tax amount paid for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,715.

When was 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 02/14/2020 for $151,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2020 $151,000
03/18/2019 $127,500
08/15/2000 $99,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Deed
03/18/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Deed
08/15/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,716
Current property tax $5,132
Market value $234,400
Assessed value $232,100

Assessment History for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,100 $232,100 24.6266 $5,716 +20.84%
2024 $236,200 $163,000 29.02 $4,730 -10.40%
2023 $198,800 $163,000 32.39 $5,280 -5.56%
2022 $161,300 $150,000 37.27 $5,591 -1.58%
2021 $153,061 $150,000 37.87 $5,681 +5.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.33
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.92
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.27
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.27
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.37

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.37
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.98
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.11
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.52
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.68

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.95
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.04
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.52
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.68
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.72

Neighbors for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 97 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester 1,752
35 Bernie Ln, Rochester 1,802 07/31/2023 $250,000
99 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester 1,886 09/27/2023 $211,637
100 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester 1,276 12/06/1993 $40,000
90 Lansmere Way, Rochester 1,742 01/28/2022 $230,000
110 Lansmere Way, Rochester 2,256
36 Bernie Ln, Rochester 1,872 01/26/2007 $161,000
11 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester 2,340 12/17/1998 $132,000
60 Statt Rd, Rochester 1,919 08/20/2021 $245,000
98 Lansmere Way, Rochester 2,552 07/13/2015 $175,000
76 Statt Rd, Rochester 1,584
98 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester 1,941
93 Lansmere Way, Rochester 1,628 08/17/2022 $195,000
37 Bernie Ln, Rochester 1,176 11/20/2013 $1
13 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester 1,838
96 Lansmere Way, Rochester 1,102 06/15/2017 $135,800
94 Lansmere Way, Rochester 1,106 02/19/1993 $94,000
108 Lansmere Way, Rochester 2,028 08/06/2019 $220,000
14 Forest Meadow Trl, Rochester 2,046 10/30/2017 $1
92 Lansmere Way, Rochester 1,882 10/30/2014 $160,500