Monroe County  »  14624  »  Quail Ln  »  47 Quail Ln

47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Quail Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 117.40-8-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester

Sale date 06/15/2001
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,385

Lot & Building Information for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,389
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Quail Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624?

47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,389 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $401,700, the tax amount paid for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $9,892.

When was 47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/15/2001 for $35,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2001 $35,000

Title Documents for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2001 - D
06/15/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,893
Current property tax $9,385
Market value $405,800
Assessed value $401,700

Assessment History for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,700 $401,700 24.6266 $9,893 +44.32%
2024 $342,300 $236,200 29.02 $6,855 -10.40%
2023 $288,000 $236,200 32.39 $7,651 -13.09%
2022 $254,000 $236,200 37.27 $8,803 -1.58%
2021 $241,000 $236,200 37.87 $8,945 -3.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Quail Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.50
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.99
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.16
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.41
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.41

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.16
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.14
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.18
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.59
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.71

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.08
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.16
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.71
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.75