Monroe County  »  14428  »  Dewey St  »  466 Dewey St

466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 466 Dewey Street, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 129.20-2-2.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville

Sale date 08/08/2024
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,914

Lot & Building Information for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville

Building sqft 1,539
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 6.55
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville

• • Improvements for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 466 Dewey Street, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428?

466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,539 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,300, the tax amount paid for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,914.

When was 466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 08/08/2024 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2024 $260,000
06/29/2001 $129,900
03/06/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deed
06/29/2001 - D
06/29/2001 - R
Deed
03/06/2001 - D
03/06/2001 - R
Deed
10/13/1995 - D
10/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,914
Market value $257,900
Assessed value $255,300

Assessment History for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,300 $255,300 23.1666 $5,914 +26.74%
2024 $245,900 $169,700 27.5 $4,667 -12.67%
2023 $207,000 $169,700 31.49 $5,344 -9.54%
2022 $182,500 $169,700 34.81 $5,907 -4.60%
2021 $173,200 $169,700 36.49 $6,192 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 466 Dewey Street, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.13
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.13
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.36
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.46
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.46

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.36
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.65
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 5.53
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.84
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 6.70

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.49
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 5.53
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.84