Monroe County  »  14624  »  Brockton Pl  »  2 Brockton Pl

2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Brockton Place, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 131.20-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester

Sale date 06/24/1993
Sale price $89,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,343

Lot & Building Information for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester

Building sqft 1,131
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Brockton Place, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624?

2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,193.

When was 2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/24/1993 for $89,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/1993 $89,900

Title Documents for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/1993 - D
06/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,193
Current property tax $3,343
Market value $182,800
Assessed value $181,000

Assessment History for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,000 $181,000 23.1666 $4,193 +26.64%
2024 $174,500 $120,400 27.5 $3,311 -12.67%
2023 $146,800 $120,400 31.49 $3,791 -9.54%
2022 $129,500 $120,400 34.81 $4,191 -4.60%
2021 $122,900 $120,400 36.49 $4,393 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Brockton Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.05
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.43
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.43
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.44
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.87

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.05
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 1.44
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.94
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.38
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.31

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.68
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.95
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.38