119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 132.10-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/08/1998 |
| Sale price | $60,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,181 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,452 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Concrete |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Wood |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $200,400, the tax amount paid for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,642.
When was 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/08/1998 for $60,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,643 |
| Current property tax | $4,181 |
| Market value | $202,400 |
| Assessed value | $200,400 |
Assessment History for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,400 | $200,400 | 23.1666 | $4,643 | +54.74% |
| 2024 | $158,100 | $109,100 | 27.5 | $3,000 | -12.67% |
| 2023 | $133,000 | $109,100 | 31.49 | $3,436 | -9.54% |
| 2022 | $117,300 | $109,100 | 34.81 | $3,798 | -4.60% |
| 2021 | $111,300 | $109,100 | 36.49 | $3,981 | -3.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.03 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 2.44 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 2.44 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.46 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.51 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.03 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.46 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 3.55 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.08 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 2.67 |
| Spencerport High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,142 | 3.53 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.08 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 4.29 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.81 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 119 Stony Point Road, Rochester.