Monroe County  »  14624  »  Westside Dr  »  2232 Westside Dr

2232 Westside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2232 Westside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 132.10-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/16/2022
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.69
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

What is the market value of 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $29,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2022 $125,000
12/27/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Deed
12/27/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $670
Current property tax $0
Market value $29,200
Assessed value $28,900

Assessment History for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,900 $28,900 23.1666 $670 -15.76%
2024 $41,900 $28,900 27.5 $795 -80.89%
2023 $161,100 $132,100 31.49 $4,160 -9.54%
2022 $142,000 $132,100 34.81 $4,598 -4.60%
2021 $134,800 $132,100 36.49 $4,820 -3.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2232 Westside Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2234 Westside Dr, Rochester 02/17/2000 $115,000
2224 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,880 05/22/2014 $126,720
99 Stony Point Rd, Rochester 2,188 06/19/2018 $280,000
2220 Westside Dr, Rochester 1,898 01/26/2015 $115,000
4110 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,969 08/14/1997 $1
2258 Westside Dr, Rochester 2,962 12/19/2022 $312,000
2230 Westside Dr, Rochester 05/24/2006 $130,000