Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  4057 Buffalo Rd

4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 132.10-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/27/2017
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,745

Lot & Building Information for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,800, the tax amount paid for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,744.

When was 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/27/2017 for $110,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2017 $110,000
10/14/1998 $97,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2017 - D
07/07/2017 - R
Deed
10/14/1998 - D
10/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,745
Market value $206,900
Assessed value $204,800

Assessment History for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,800 $204,800 23.1666 $4,745 +47.08%
2024 $170,000 $117,300 27.5 $3,226 -12.67%
2023 $143,000 $117,300 31.49 $3,694 -9.54%
2022 $126,100 $117,300 34.81 $4,083 -4.60%
2021 $119,700 $117,300 36.49 $4,280 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4057 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.33
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.24
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 2.29
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.53
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.53

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.33
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.72
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.82
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.07
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.37

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.86
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.79
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.08