6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 132.10-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/28/1999 |
| Sale price | $95,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,221 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,168 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester
6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,168 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $249,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,782.
When was 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/28/1999 for $95,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/1999 | $95,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,782 |
| Current property tax | $3,221 |
| Market value | $252,100 |
| Assessed value | $249,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249,600 | $249,600 | 23.1666 | $5,782 | +37.07% |
| 2024 | $222,300 | $153,400 | 27.5 | $4,219 | -12.67% |
| 2023 | $187,100 | $153,400 | 31.49 | $4,831 | -9.54% |
| 2022 | $164,900 | $153,400 | 34.81 | $5,340 | -4.60% |
| 2021 | $156,500 | $153,400 | 36.49 | $5,598 | -3.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Reddick Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 1.90 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 1.90 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 2.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 3.61 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.08 |