35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 132.20-2-7.130 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/18/2021 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,931 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 7,912 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 3.75 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 21% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
This Store (SCILSR) located at 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 7,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.
What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624?35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $520,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,931 |
| Market value | $520,200 |
| Assessed value | $515,000 |
Assessment History for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515,000 | $515,000 | 23.1666 | $11,931 | +44.62% |
| 2024 | $434,800 | $300,000 | 27.5 | $8,250 | -12.67% |
| 2023 | $365,900 | $300,000 | 31.49 | $9,447 | -9.54% |
| 2022 | $322,600 | $300,000 | 34.81 | $10,443 | -4.60% |
| 2021 | $306,100 | $300,000 | 36.49 | $10,947 | -3.03% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 35 Regency Oaks Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4040 Buffalo Rd, Rochester | 1,449 | 08/26/2005 | $112,000 |
| 5 Whittier Rd, Rochester | 1,920 | 07/31/2006 | $148,500 |
| 231 Stony Point Rd, Rochester | |||
| 4044 Buffalo Rd, Rochester | 1,066 | 05/02/2019 | $145,000 |
| 10 Regency Oaks Blvd, Rochester | 07/08/2009 | $39,800 | |
| 20 Regency Oaks Blvd, Rochester | 5,512 | 12/29/2021 | $300,000 |