Monroe County  »  14624  »  Allandale Dr  »  12 Allandale Dr

12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 132.20-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,830

Lot & Building Information for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,731
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,291.

When was 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 10/29/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $1
10/29/2013 $107,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/29/2013 - D
10/29/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,291
Current property tax $4,830
Market value $230,700
Assessed value $228,400

Assessment History for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,400 $228,400 23.1666 $5,291 +38.62%
2024 $201,200 $138,800 27.5 $3,817 -12.67%
2023 $169,300 $138,800 31.49 $4,371 -9.54%
2022 $149,200 $138,800 34.81 $4,832 -4.60%
2021 $141,600 $138,800 36.49 $5,065 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Allandale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.74
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.88
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.89
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.20
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 2.20

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.74
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.11
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.73
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.97
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.21

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.22
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.75
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.92
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.21