16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 132.20-4-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester
| Property tax | $5,201 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,904 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester
- • Improvements for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester
16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,500, the tax amount paid for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,200.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,201 |
| Market value | $226,800 |
| Assessed value | $224,500 |
Assessment History for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224,500 | $224,500 | 23.1666 | $5,201 | +27.79% |
| 2024 | $214,500 | $148,000 | 27.5 | $4,070 | -12.67% |
| 2023 | $180,500 | $148,000 | 31.49 | $4,661 | -9.54% |
| 2022 | $159,100 | $148,000 | 34.81 | $5,152 | -4.60% |
| 2021 | $151,000 | $148,000 | 36.49 | $5,401 | -3.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Beaman Rd W, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 2.01 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.01 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.32 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.97 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 3.85 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 3.94 |