Monroe County  »  14624  »  Windmill Trl  »  111 Windmill Trl

111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 132.20-5-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester

Sale date 12/07/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,674

Lot & Building Information for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624?

111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,135.

When was 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/07/2007 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2007 $1
04/27/2005 $177,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2007 - D
01/03/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/27/2005 - D
04/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,135
Current property tax $6,674
Market value $311,100
Assessed value $308,000

Assessment History for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,000 $308,000 23.1666 $7,135 +38.60%
2024 $271,300 $187,200 27.5 $5,148 -12.67%
2023 $228,300 $187,200 31.49 $5,895 -9.54%
2022 $201,300 $187,200 34.81 $6,516 -4.60%
2021 $191,000 $187,200 36.49 $6,831 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Windmill Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.25
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.36
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.63
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.63
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.37

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.37
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.20
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.65
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.73
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 4.17

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.24
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.65
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.82