Monroe County  »  590 Burritt Rd

590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Burritt Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 31.40-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

Sale date 11/23/2021
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,269

Lot & Building Information for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,416
Total sqft 1,800
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 233 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 130
Depth 233
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,000, the tax amount paid for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $5,269.

When was 590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 11/23/2021 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2021 $250,000

Title Documents for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,269
Market value $255,100
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,000 $250,000 21.077 $5,269 +37.87%
2024 $213,100 $151,300 25.26 $3,822 -14.46%
2023 $186,800 $151,300 29.53 $4,468 -11.16%
2022 $166,300 $151,300 33.24 $5,029 -3.15%
2021 $156,000 $151,300 34.32 $5,193 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 0.96
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 0.96
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 1.16
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 1.16
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 1.37
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 1.45
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.33
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.43
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.53

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 1.91
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.33
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.43
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.53
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 6.00

Neighbors for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 590 Burritt Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
574 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,278
270 Hill Rd, Hilton
753 East Ave, Hilton 6,016 08/12/1999 $75,000
659 Wilder Rd, Hilton 3,097 03/30/2007 $1
683 Wilder Rd, Hilton 1,324 03/30/2007 $1
460 Burritt Rd, Hilton 2,630 11/24/2021
610 Burritt Rd, Hilton 08/31/2016 $124,135
145 Hill Rd, Hilton
262 Hill Rd, Hilton 940 09/30/2000 $70,500
444 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,755 04/26/2024 $300,000
586 Burritt Rd, Hilton
155 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,012
151 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,170 02/11/2022
578 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,272 12/09/2024 $255,000
165 Hill Rd, Hilton 2,489
268 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,900 12/12/1995 $84,600
147 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,417 10/17/2008 $110,000
765 East Ave, Hilton 2,474
639 Wilder Rd, Hilton 1,320 05/12/2005 $90,000
582 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,054 10/30/2019 $120,000