753 East Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
753 East Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 753 East Avenue, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 32.20-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 753 East Avenue, Hilton
| Sale date | 08/12/1999 |
| Sale price | $75,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,969 |
Lot & Building Information for 753 East Avenue, Hilton
| Building sqft | 6,016 |
| Total sqft | 6,016 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 3.8 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 753 East Avenue, Hilton
- • Improvements for 753 East Avenue, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 753 East Avenue, Hilton
753 East Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 2001 and has a total of 6,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 753 East Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 753 East Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 is $18,969.
When was 753 East Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?753 East Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 08/12/1999 for $75,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 753 East Avenue, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 753 East Avenue, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 753 East Avenue, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 753 East Avenue, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 753 East Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,969 |
| Market value | $918,400 |
| Assessed value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 753 East Avenue, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 753 East Avenue, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 21.077 | $18,969 | +23.03% |
| 2024 | $859,700 | $610,400 | 25.26 | $15,419 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $753,600 | $610,400 | 29.53 | $18,025 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $670,800 | $610,400 | 33.24 | $20,290 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $629,300 | $610,400 | 34.32 | $20,949 | -1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 753 East Avenue, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 753 East Avenue, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 0.46 |
| Quest Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 457 | 1.12 |
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 1.15 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 4.15 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 4.27 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 5.16 |
Nearest high schools