Monroe County  »  725 Burritt Rd

725 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

725 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Burritt Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 31.40-1-24.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

Sale date 08/08/2014
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,405

Lot & Building Information for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,620
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.2
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 725 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 725 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 2,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 725 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

725 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $455,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2014 $100,000

Title Documents for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2014 - D
08/28/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,405
Market value $455,300
Assessed value $446,200

Assessment History for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,200 $446,200 21.077 $9,405 +30.32%
2024 $402,400 $285,700 25.26 $7,217 -14.46%
2023 $352,700 $285,700 29.53 $8,437 -11.16%
2022 $314,000 $285,700 33.24 $9,497 -3.15%
2021 $294,500 $285,700 34.32 $9,805 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 725 Burritt Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,422 09/04/2020 $175,000
711 Burritt Rd, Hilton 3,586 10/24/2001 $246,000
1044 Peck Rd, Hilton 2,042 11/10/2011 $157,000
1046 Peck Rd, Hilton 2,212 10/25/2006 $163,000
1050 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,528 08/04/2023 $300,000
1040 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,600 08/04/1998 $1
1032 Peck Rd, Hilton 3,535 09/12/2024
237 Hill Rd, Hilton 3,019
28 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,122 11/06/2003 $1
18 Hill Rd, Hilton 2,728 08/28/2002 $1
1241 West Ave, Hilton 1,052