Monroe County  »  1032 Peck Rd

1032 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

1032 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1032 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1032 Peck Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 56.10-1-19.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

Current property tax $9,865

Lot & Building Information for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

Building sqft 3,535
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.42
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

How many square feet does 1032 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1032 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 3,535 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1032 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1032 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,167
Current property tax $9,865
Market value $540,600
Assessed value $529,800

Assessment History for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $529,800 $529,800 21.077 $11,167 +54.89%
2024 $402,000 $285,400 25.26 $7,209 -14.46%
2023 $352,300 $285,400 29.53 $8,428 -11.16%
2022 $313,600 $285,400 33.24 $9,487 -3.15%
2021 $294,200 $285,400 34.32 $9,795 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 1032 Peck Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,422 09/04/2020 $175,000
711 Burritt Rd, Hilton 3,586 10/24/2001 $246,000
1044 Peck Rd, Hilton 2,042 11/10/2011 $157,000
1046 Peck Rd, Hilton 2,212 10/25/2006 $163,000
1050 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,528 08/04/2023 $300,000
725 Burritt Rd, Hilton 2,620 08/08/2014 $100,000
1012 Peck Rd, Hilton 2,036 05/07/1997 $51,730
237 Hill Rd, Hilton 3,019
28 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,122 11/06/2003 $1
18 Hill Rd, Hilton 2,728 08/28/2002 $1
1040 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,600 08/04/1998 $1