Monroe County  »  1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Rd

1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 32.30-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Sale date 05/30/2003
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,597

Lot & Building Information for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Building sqft 5,724
Total sqft 7,991
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 5,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $755,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2003 $470,000
12/30/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2003 - D
06/03/2003 - R
Deed
12/30/1998 - D
03/03/1999 - R
Deed
08/10/1994 - D
08/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,597
Market value $755,100
Assessed value $740,000

Assessment History for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $740,000 $740,000 21.077 $15,597 +18.02%
2024 $736,900 $523,200 25.26 $13,216 -14.46%
2023 $645,900 $523,200 29.53 $15,450 -11.16%
2022 $574,900 $523,200 33.24 $17,391 -3.15%
2021 $539,400 $523,200 34.32 $17,956 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1212 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 2,130 10/04/2019 $314,000
497 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,884
920 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 968
487 Burritt Rd, Hilton 02/09/1999 $40,051
1202 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 1,816 04/07/2010 $1
916 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 924 06/21/2016 $94,700
1234 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 1,130 06/20/2001 $83,000
1216 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 1,318 04/11/2024
435 Peck Rd, Spencerport 3,020 08/10/2009 $351,000