Monroe County  »  14559  »  Peck Rd  »  435 Peck Rd

435 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

435 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

435 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435 Peck Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.20-2-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

Sale date 08/10/2009
Sale price $351,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,961

Lot & Building Information for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 3,020
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 37.8
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

How many sq. ft. does 435 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 435 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 3,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 435 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

435 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $675,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2009 $351,000

Title Documents for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2009 - D
08/11/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,961
Market value $675,900
Assessed value $662,400

Assessment History for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,400 $662,400 21.077 $13,961 +44.27%
2024 $539,600 $383,100 25.26 $9,677 -14.46%
2023 $473,000 $383,100 29.53 $11,313 -11.16%
2022 $421,000 $383,100 33.24 $12,734 -3.15%
2021 $394,900 $383,100 34.32 $13,148 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 435 Peck Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
497 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,884
1196 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 06/07/1995 $7,523
1212 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 2,130 10/04/2019 $314,000
487 Burritt Rd, Hilton 02/09/1999 $40,051
1202 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 1,816 04/07/2010 $1
1024-1026 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 5,724 05/30/2003 $470,000
916 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 924 06/21/2016 $94,700
1040 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton 01/22/2020 $40,000
1216 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 1,318 04/11/2024