915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 42.30-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton
| Sale date | 12/22/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 2,280 |
| Total sqft | 3,880 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 8.7 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1841 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton
915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1841 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $478,900, the tax amount paid for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $10,093.
When was 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 12/22/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,094 |
| Market value | $488,700 |
| Assessed value | $478,900 |
Assessment History for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478,900 | $478,900 | 21.077 | $10,094 | +45.57% |
| 2024 | $386,600 | $274,500 | 25.26 | $6,934 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $338,900 | $274,500 | 29.53 | $8,106 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $301,600 | $274,500 | 33.24 | $9,124 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $283,000 | $274,500 | 34.32 | $9,421 | -1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 915 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 457 | 2.79 |
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 2.89 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 3.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 3.09 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 3.22 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 3.39 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.89 |
Nearest high schools