Monroe County  »  274 Burritt Rd

274 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

274 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

274 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 274 Burritt Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 32.40-1-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

Current property tax $7,594

Lot & Building Information for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,272
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.7
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

How many square feet does 274 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 274 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 2,272 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 274 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

274 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2007 - D
07/20/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,077
Current property tax $7,594
Market value $391,000
Assessed value $383,200

Assessment History for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $383,200 $383,200 21.077 $8,077 +51.47%
2024 $297,300 $211,100 25.26 $5,332 -14.46%
2023 $260,600 $211,100 29.53 $6,234 -11.16%
2022 $232,000 $211,100 33.24 $7,017 -3.15%
2021 $217,600 $211,100 34.32 $7,245 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 274 Burritt Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
915 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 2,280 12/22/2017 $1
99 Dean Rd, Spencerport 1,668 06/08/2017 $155,000
841 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 3,084 10/09/2020 $285,000
221 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,725 08/31/2022 $190,000
111 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,256
103 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,256 03/21/1994 $30,000
312 Burritt Rd, Hilton 2,156 05/26/2016 $285,000
242 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,664 03/07/2005 $54,000
193 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,540 08/29/2001 $114,900
189 Burritt Rd, Hilton 2,436
229 Peck Rd, Hilton 1,166 03/01/2017 $56,400