Monroe County  »  1459 Manitou Rd

1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.40-2-3.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton

Sale date 06/12/2002
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,370

Lot & Building Information for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton

Building sqft 4,062
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.7
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1984 and has a total of 4,062 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $718,400, the tax amount paid for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $16,370.

When was 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 06/12/2002 for $290,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2002 $290,000

Title Documents for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2002 - D
06/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,370
Market value $733,100
Assessed value $718,400

Assessment History for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,400 $718,400 22.787 $16,370 +46.15%
2024 $590,800 $419,500 26.7 $11,201 -9.86%
2023 $517,900 $419,500 29.62 $12,426 -13.39%
2022 $461,000 $419,500 34.2 $14,347 -2.20%
2021 $432,500 $419,500 34.97 $14,670 -3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1459 Manitou Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.16
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.16
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.18
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.49
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.10
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.14
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.38
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.65
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.18

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.14
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.38
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.62
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.18