Monroe County  »  86 Spencer Rd

86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Spencer Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 42.40-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton

Sale date 04/20/2004
Sale price $214,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,682

Lot & Building Information for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.6
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Spencer Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,900, the tax amount paid for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $8,681.

When was 86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 04/20/2004 for $214,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2004 $214,900

Title Documents for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2004 - D
04/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,682
Market value $420,300
Assessed value $411,900

Assessment History for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,900 $411,900 21.077 $8,682 +30.19%
2024 $371,800 $264,000 25.26 $6,669 -14.46%
2023 $325,900 $264,000 29.53 $7,796 -11.16%
2022 $290,100 $264,000 33.24 $8,775 -3.15%
2021 $272,200 $264,000 34.32 $9,060 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Spencer Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.42
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.42
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.62
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.62
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.83

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.83
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.83
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.12
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.16
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.18

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.24
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.12
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.16
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.18