Monroe County  »  451 Parma Center Rd

451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 43.30-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $146,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,357

Lot & Building Information for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,142
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 198 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 198
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2013
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,142 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,700, the tax amount paid for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,356.

When was 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 11/22/2019 for $146,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $146,500
06/08/2018 $140,000
09/19/2012 $14,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Deed
06/08/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Deed
09/19/2012 - D
09/19/2012 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
11/14/2011 - D
11/17/2011 - R
Deed
02/08/2005 - D
02/09/2005 - R
Deed
07/27/1999 - D
07/27/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,357
Market value $210,900
Assessed value $206,700

Assessment History for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,700 $206,700 21.077 $4,357 +27.57%
2024 $190,400 $135,200 25.26 $3,415 -14.46%
2023 $166,900 $135,200 29.53 $3,992 -11.16%
2022 $148,600 $135,200 33.24 $4,494 -3.15%
2021 $139,400 $135,200 34.32 $4,640 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.00
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.00
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.22
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.22
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.24

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.22
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.44
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.42
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.45
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.51

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.54
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.42
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.45
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.51