Monroe County  »  1347 Hilton Parma CRS Rd

1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 43.30-1-36.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Sale date 04/25/2024
Sale price $206,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,342

Lot & Building Information for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 38.7
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $210,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2024 $206,000
09/30/2021 $195,000
03/26/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deed
04/22/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/30/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Deed
03/26/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,342
Market value $210,200
Assessed value $206,000

Assessment History for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $168,600 $168,600 21.077 $3,554 +6.82%
2024 $185,500 $131,700 25.26 $3,327 -7.58%
2023 $150,500 $121,900 29.53 $3,600 -11.16%
2022 $134,000 $121,900 33.24 $4,052 -3.15%
2021 $125,700 $121,900 34.32 $4,184 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1347 Hilton Parma CRS Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.55
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.55
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.78
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 2.78
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.79

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.79
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.98
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.89
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.43
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.75

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.11
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.89
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.48
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.75