20 Armand Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
20 Armand Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Armand Drive, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 56.10-2-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton
| Property tax | $4,344 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton
| Building sqft | 1,768 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.79 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton
- • Improvements for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Armand Drive, Hilton
20 Armand Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Armand Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $206,100, the tax amount paid for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,343.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,344 |
| Market value | $210,300 |
| Assessed value | $206,100 |
Assessment History for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,100 | $206,100 | 21.077 | $4,344 | +38.35% |
| 2024 | $175,100 | $124,300 | 25.26 | $3,140 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $153,500 | $124,300 | 29.53 | $3,671 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $136,600 | $124,300 | 33.24 | $4,132 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $128,100 | $124,300 | 34.32 | $4,266 | -1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Armand Drive, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Taylor Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 428 | 3.68 |
| Quest Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 457 | 3.81 |
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 3.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 4.09 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 4.10 |
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 4.14 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.20 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 4.37 |